RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
you RUN the place
525 North Shaffer St., Orange, California, 92867, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jonathon Rosas
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (3)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (2)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (2)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (4)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (4)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
Folders
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 20th 2015, 4:21am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Orange County Cross Country Championships
- Oct 16, 2015 to Oct 17, 2015
1 Irvine Park Rd, Orange, CA, US, 92869
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC SS Junior Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Tobin, Jon
10
Brea Olinda
16:31.0
1
2
Bianchi, Joe
12
Brea Olinda
16:40.2
2
3
RODRIGUEZ, SERGIO
11
Century
16:41.3
3
4
Bennett, Ian
11
Servite
16:43.7
4
5
Apahidean, Drew
11
Brea Olinda
16:44.1
5
6
Stendahl, John David
12
Brea Olinda
16:44.8
6
7
Libed, Ricky
11
Brea Olinda
16:45.2
7
8
Ellis, James
11
Laguna Hills
16:47.6
8
9
Brito, David
10
Ocean View
16:49.6
9
10
Ramirez, Oscar
12
Brea Olinda
16:50.3
10
11
Laguna, Joseph
12
Servite
16:52.5
11
12
Nibali, Joe
12
Yorba Linda
17:01.5
12
13
Perlson, Dylan
11
Brea Olinda
17:04.4
13
14
Sanchez, Francisco
10
Santa Ana Valley
17:16.7
14
15
Sears, Jonathan
12
J. Serra
17:18.4
15
16
Wilch, Jesse
11
Esperanza
17:21.0
16
17
Quinonez, Pablo
11
Ocean View
17:21.4
17
18
pioquinto, pedro
12
Garden Grove
17:22.1
18
19
Pioquinto, Roberto
10
Garden Grove
17:22.8
19
20
Clark, Steve
12
Brea Olinda
17:24.0
21
Nolen, Nick
12
Brea Olinda
17:28.2
22
Moon, Bryce
12
Northwood
17:29.7
23
Patel, Amar
12
Brea Olinda
17:29.8
24
Wertz, Eddie
12
Esperanza
17:30.2
20
25
Magbuhat, Austin
11
Crean Lutheran S
17:36.7
21
26
Adams, Josh
10
Crean Lutheran S
17:36.8
22
27
Worrell, Bret
11
Yorba Linda
17:40.3
23
28
CLAUDIO, Alejandro
11
Garden Grove
17:43.2
24
29
Vergara, Gustavo
12
Santa Ana Valley
17:43.4
25
30
Leal, Rodrigo
11
Laguna Hills
17:44.0
26
31
Kakulawarum, Niketh
11
Cypress
17:47.1
27
32
Hernandez, Jose
12
Century
17:48.8
28
33
Whelan, Riley
12
Yorba Linda
17:49.9
29
34
Moga, Kyle
12
J. Serra
17:53.4
30
35
Kim, Jonathan
11
Santa Margarita
17:53.7
31
36
Roth, Sam
11
Corona del Mar
17:54.8
32
37
Montgomery, Edward
9
Cypress
17:57.5
33
38
Correa, Kevin
12
Ocean View
18:00.0
34
39
Gutierrez, Osiris
10
Cypress
18:01.1
35
40
Wilch, Nathan
11
Esperanza
18:01.6
36
41
Carbajal, Jason
11
Saddleback
18:01.6
37
42
Sutherland, Jacob
9
Crean Lutheran S
18:01.8
38
43
Lopez, Ivan
11
Cypress
18:02.2
39
44
Valda Arana, Andrew
12
Yorba Linda
18:05.5
40
45
Guerrero, Daniel
11
Ocean View
18:06.0
41
46
Hannum, Michael
12
Brea Olinda
18:07.0
47
Raymundo, Nick
11
Cypress
18:07.2
42
48
Hillebrandt, Zowie
11
Corona del Mar
18:07.3
43
49
guerrero, jason
10
Garden Grove
18:08.7
44
50
Trapp, Eric
11
Orange Lutheran
18:09.1
51
Edberg, Jake
11
Brea Olinda
18:11.3
52
sabino, robert
12
Garden Grove
18:11.5
45
53
Perez, Fernando
11
Esperanza
18:14.3
46
54
Johnson, Tyler
9
Crean Lutheran S
18:15.0
47
55
Davis, Joe
12
Brea Olinda
18:15.3
56
fregoso, ismael
11
Garden Grove
18:17.8
48
57
Esparza, Deigo
11
Buena Park
18:19.0
49
58
Monreo, Mishawn
10
Garden Grove
18:19.9
50
59
Hess, Sage
11
Crean Lutheran S
18:21.7
51
60
Flierl, Banjamin
11
Corona del Mar
18:22.1
52
61
Kennedy, John
11
Servite
18:23.0
53
62
Kim, Justin
11
Irvine
18:23.8
54
63
Lyman, Ethan
11
Northwood
18:24.9
64
Gutierrez, Orion
10
Cypress
18:25.5
55
65
Franz, Dan
12
Brea Olinda
18:26.7
66
Vargas, Brandon
11
Ocean View
18:28.1
56
67
Nguyen, Alvin
10
Ocean View
18:28.2
57
68
LEVENSON, RYAN
12
Corona del Mar
18:28.6
58
69
Salas, Matt
12
Brea Olinda
18:29.9
70
Mont, Bradley
11
Yorba Linda
18:31.4
59
71
Boxeth, Sam
9
The Academy OC
18:34.8
60
72
Huynh, Alexander
11
Laguna Hills
18:35.1
61
73
Joseph, Cameron
11
Laguna Hills
18:37.4
62
74
SANTIAGO, DAVID
12
Century
18:39.0
63
75
Joseph, Charles
11
Laguna Hills
18:41.1
64
76
Scialpi, Kyle
11
Santa Margarita
18:41.4
65
77
Guerrero, Zach
11
Brea Olinda
18:42.4
78
Asad, Nasir
12
Irvine
18:43.5
66
79
Gamboa, Danison
11
Yorba Linda
18:43.8
67
80
Garcia, Juan
10
Garden Grove
18:45.6
81
Bostrom, Simon
11
The Academy OC
18:47.1
68
82
Kitts, Stefan
10
Santa Margarita
18:47.4
69
83
Enciso, Alexis
10
The Academy OC
18:49.0
70
84
Roe, Jason
11
Ocean View
18:49.6
71
85
Gonzalez, Juan
11
Garden Grove
18:50.7
86
Estrada, Emmanuel
11
Santa Ana Valley
18:51.1
72
87
Zoquiapa, Jonathan
12
Ocean View
18:54.0
88
Miller, Kyle
12
Cypress
18:57.2
73
89
Kondaji, Abhinav
11
Irvine
18:59.1
74
90
Shapen, Parker
11
Esperanza
19:00.1
75
91
Senk, Aaron
12
Corona del Mar
19:00.6
76
92
Hernandez, Luis
12
Los Amigos
19:03.5
93
Scher, Adam
12
Cypress
19:05.1
94
Martinez, Kevin
10
Orange
19:07.0
77
95
Alitagtag, Miko
12
Irvine
19:07.3
78
96
Masumoto, Jonah
12
Crean Lutheran S
19:08.4
79
97
Mora, Leo
12
Pacifica (Garden
19:09.0
98
orozco, angel
12
Anaheim
19:09.5
80
99
Fierros, Ernesto
12
Saddleback
19:11.2
81
100
Pahomi, Joshua
10
J. Serra
19:13.5
82
101
Robles, Alec
12
Buena Park
19:14.3
83
102
Fernandez, Jorge
12
Buena Park
19:15.4
84
103
Elizzarraz, Hector
12
Buena Park
19:15.9
85
104
Murray, Aidan
11
Corona del Mar
19:16.3
86
105
Alcaraz, Manuel
11
Buena Park
19:16.9
87
106
Lara, Emiliano
11
Anaheim
19:17.4
88
107
Carbajal, Brady
12
Saddleback
19:18.1
89
108
Fuentes, Michael
11
Saddleback
19:18.5
90
109
Polny, Xander
11
Corona del Mar
19:19.9
91
110
Torres, Nate
10
Santa Margarita
19:20.5
92
111
Ariston, Jacob
11
Santa Ana Valley
19:21.4
93
112
Vosbigian, Ryan
11
Crean Lutheran S
19:25.8
94
113
Camarillo, Mauricio
12
Saddleback
19:26.4
95
114
Arotcharen, Nolan
11
Ocean View
19:26.8
115
Yang, Paul
11
Irvine
19:27.4
96
116
Le, Huy
11
Oxford Academy
19:27.7
97
117
Heinemann, Jordan
11
Corona del Mar
19:28.9
118
Patino, Ignacio
11
Santa Ana Valley
19:29.5
98
119
Perez, Jorge
11
Buena Park
19:31.6
99
120
Sanchez, Merlin
11
Santa Ana Valley
19:33.2
100
121
Tran, Vinh
11
Pacifica (Garden
19:33.3
122
Ortega, Jose
11
Garden Grove
19:33.5
123
Chapin, Andrew
12
Esperanza
19:34.6
101
124
Negron, Pedro
11
Savanna
19:34.9
102
125
Imsande, Cody
11
Laguna Hills
19:39.8
103
126
Winter, Benjamin
12
Cypress
19:40.4
127
Luu, Kyle
11
Irvine
19:42.2
104
128
Torres, Andrew
11
Orange
19:43.1
105
129
Pena, Jordan
11
Savanna
19:44.1
106
130
Shinkawa, Yudai
11
Irvine
19:45.6
107
131
SANTIAGO, JESUS
12
Century
19:45.8
108
132
Mendelson, Justin
11
Santa Margarita
19:45.9
109
133
Paez, Diego
10
Orange
19:49.5
110
134
Galindo, Andres
11
Buena Park
19:50.4
111
135
chavez, juan
11
Anaheim
19:51.1
112
136
Murillo, Gustavo
12
Saddleback
19:51.4
113
137
Strasmann, Christian
11
Crean Lutheran S
19:51.4
138
Lapid, Jesse
9
Cypress
19:51.5
139
Nambo, Pedro
11
Saddleback
19:51.6
114
140
Tu, Steven
12
Garden Grove
19:53.7
141
Daher, William
11
Yorba Linda
19:54.7
115
142
Vo, Andy
11
Garden Grove
19:56.9
143
Silva, Jovani
12
Savanna
19:59.5
116
144
Pastrana, Oscar
12
Garden Grove
20:00.2
145
Gomez, Edgar
9
Garden Grove
20:00.3
146
Yerasi, Nikhil
12
Corona del Mar
20:00.9
147
Jung, Minsu
11
Cypress
20:01.4
148
Prawl, Levi
9
The Academy OC
20:01.4
117
149
MARROQUIN, David
11
Santa Ana Valley
20:02.9
118
150
Tang, Andrew
12
Yorba Linda
20:04.2
151
nguyen, nam
10
Garden Grove
20:06.5
152
Morales, Mauricio
11
Savanna
20:09.7
119
153
Newland, Bradley
11
Brea Olinda
20:10.5
154
Vasquez, Michael
11
Servite
20:13.7
120
155
Dadabhoy, Mohammad
11
Cypress
20:20.1
156
Kuykendall, Anthony
12
Orange Lutheran
20:20.3
157
Kirkby, Trevor
11
Crean Lutheran S
20:21.4
158
Le, Scott
11
Garden Grove
20:25.1
159
Phan, Vikiet
12
Irvine
20:25.7
160
Nguyen, James
11
Corona del Mar
20:28.5
161
Lam, Johnny
12
Garden Grove
20:30.3
162
Duran, Jose
9
The Academy OC
20:35.1
121
163
Schumacher, Nate
11
Crean Lutheran S
20:35.8
164
Bailey, Chase
11
J. Serra
20:36.9
122
165
Sotelo, Edgar
10
Orange
20:37.6
123
166
Noriega, Eduardo
12
Los Amigos
20:39.3
167
Siedahmed, Abubakir
12
Cypress
20:40.0
168
MANN, OMAR
11
Irvine
20:40.3
169
Tang, Peter
12
Oxford Academy
20:40.5
124
170
Langley, Landon
11
Crean Lutheran S
20:49.2
171
Wellden, Cameron
11
Servite
20:49.6
125
172
Brasov, Dragos
12
Garden Grove
20:50.1
173
Salinas, Felope
12
Orange
20:52.5
126
174
Wang, Edward
11
Irvine
20:53.5
175
Ochoa, Cesar
12
Savanna
20:55.8
127
176
Nguyen, Brandon
11
Oxford Academy
20:56.9
128
177
Rosas, Jonathon
12
Orange
21:00.3
129
178
rivera, david
11
Anaheim
21:01.5
130
179
Robles, Francisco
12
Garden Grove
21:03.2
180
Mar, Alfredo
9
The Academy OC
21:04.4
131
181
Ochoa, Nicholas
11
Saddleback
21:09.2
182
Worrall, Matt
11
Brea Olinda
21:11.2
183
Erratt, Trevor
11
Pacifica (Garden
21:11.6
184
GREGORY, Vincente
10
Garden Grove
21:13.3
185
Medina, Alejandro
12
Orange
21:15.4
132
186
Diaz, Jacob
11
Saddleback
21:18.2
187
alvarado, cristian
11
Anaheim
21:18.4
133
188
Real, Alex
12
Los Amigos
21:25.9
189
Gutierrez, Sergio
12
Saddleback
21:26.5
190
Cheung, Jordan
12
Oxford Academy
21:26.7
134
191
Garcia, Alejandro
12
Buena Park
21:40.1
192
Robert, Anthony
11
Esperanza
21:51.0
135
193
Maleki, Spiro
11
Corona del Mar
21:52.7
194
Arizmendi, Jose
11
Saddleback
21:56.9
195
Pham, Ryan
10
J. Serra
22:01.3
136
196
Esparza, Pedro
11
Ocean View
22:04.0
197
Sorza, Jesse
12
Orange
22:04.4
198
Bravo, Joseph
11
Garden Grove
22:13.7
199
Tran, Luke
11
Oxford Academy
22:15.3
137
200
nguyen, jonathan
10
Garden Grove
22:17.0
201
DIAZ, DANIEL
11
Century
22:17.6
138
202
Roque, Alexis
12
Savanna
22:18.4
139
203
Corona, Brandon
11
Saddleback
22:20.5
204
Mendoza, Carlos
12
Saddleback
22:25.8
205
Garcia, Alejandro
12
Saddleback
22:28.8
206
Ceron, Mario
11
Saddleback
22:30.9
207
Gonzalez, Jovanny
10
Orange
22:33.0
208
Estrada, Rodolfo
11
Saddleback
22:34.5
209
Tran, Ethan
11
Garden Grove
22:36.4
210
Reyes, Bryan
10
Santa Margarita
22:37.9
140
211
Martinez, Juan
11
Buena Park
22:38.0
212
Solis, Francisco
11
Saddleback
22:43.3
213
Hoang, Davis
9
Garden Grove
22:46.9
214
Aguilar, Louis
11
Cypress
22:58.7
215
Scanlan, Bryan
11
Brea Olinda
23:29.1
216
Hernandez, David
10
Orange
23:34.1
217
Mejia, Brandon
9
Garden Grove
23:37.7
218
Gutierrez, Abel
11
Saddleback
23:56.9
219
Ashcraft, Evan
11
Irvine
24:13.2
220
Demurjian, Robert
11
Orange Lutheran
24:24.5
221
Estling, Mateo
11
Laguna Hills
24:37.8
141
222
Vega, Abraham
11
Saddleback
25:08.8
223
Escobar, Chistopher
12
Garden Grove
25:40.0
224
Cabrera, Braulio
11
Saddleback
26:13.3
225
rivera, jose
12
Garden Grove
26:15.7
226
Perez, Jose
11
Santa Ana Valley
27:07.9
227
Ton, Kenny
10
Orange
27:26.3
228
Sabino, Raymond
9
Garden Grove
27:36.7
229
Lea, Christopher
11
Pacifica (Garden
30:08.2
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 1st Place Girls Sweepstakes Race - Orang
Ashley Licata of Capistrano Valley 2nd Place Girls Sweepstakes Ra
Austin Tamagno of Brea-Olinda 1st Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - O
Boys Frosh Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys Frosh Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champion
Boys Frosh Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys JV Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Boys JV Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Boys Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Sophomore Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champio
Boys Sophomore Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Cham
Boys Varsity Division 2 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champions
Boys Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
David Pacheco of Valencia (Placentia) 1st Place Boys Division 2
Dylan Scarsone and Chance Lamberth of Anaheim Canyon 3rd and 7th
Girls Frosh-Soph Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champ
Girls Frosh-Soph Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Ch
Girls Frosh-Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champ
Girls JV Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Girls JV Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championsh
Girls JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Girls Varsity Division 2 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Girls Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champion
Girls Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championsh
Hannah Tobin of El Toro 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Orange
Jorge Suarez of Santa Ana 8th Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - Orang
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Varsity Small Schools
Zack Joseph and Henry Silva of Yorba Linda Boys Varsity Small Sch
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
0 shares:
Orange County Cross Country Championships
,
Anaheim High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
,
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
,
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2
2014
2
2
2013
2
1
2012
4
2
2011
4
4
2010
2
1
2009
2
2
2008
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!